We are a church that Love God and Love God’s people by teaching them the word by the power of the Holy Spirit, so that the lost will be found, the broken mended and we all shall inherit the kingdom of God.

OUR PASTORS

ECC

About Us

OUR LEADERSHIP

God is with us

FELICIA DELACOUDRAY

Minister

FELICIA DELACOUDRAY

Minister Delacoudray a Licensed Minister, who serves as The Budget and Finance Trainer, The Assistant Administrator, serves on the Prayer Ministry, and is an active member in the W.O.W. Women Ministry.

ERIC WATERS

Asst. Pastor

ERIC WATERS

Elder Eric Waters serves as the Assistant Pastor to Senior Pastor Boyd, the Sunday School Superintendent, Teacher for Minister’s Training, Acting Chair/Assist Chairman of Trustee Board, and as an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry.

LYNN WATERS

Youth Paster

LYNN WATERS

Elder Lynn Waters serves as the Youth Pastor, member of Mass Choir, Youth Sunday School/Bible School Teacher, Honorary Armour Bearer to First Lady, and serves as an active member of Women of Wisdom (W.O.W) Ministry.

CYNTHIA BRYANT

Elder

CYNTHIA BRYANT

Elder Bryant an Ordained Elder, Director of Evangelism and Training Ministry, Teacher and training for New Believer’s, The MasterLife Class, and New Member’s Class. Serves as Church Administrator, on the Pastor’s Aide Ministry, as a Sunday School Teacher, and as an active member of Women of Wisdom (W.O.W.) Ministry.

KIRK WARNER

Deacon

KIRK WARNER

Deacon Warner serves as an Ordained Deacon on the Deacon Board, in Outreach Ministry, as an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry. 

JERRY RANDOLPH

Minister

JERRY RANDOLPH

Minister Randolph a licensed Minister serves as Pastor Boyd’s Personal Armor Bearer and Driver, a Sunday School Teacher, on The Praise and Worship Team Ministry, as an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry.

ALISA CODY

Elder

ALISA CODY

Elder Cody is an Ordained Elder, on the Praise and Worship Ministry Team, Director of Singles Ministry (E.P.I.C), and active member of the W.O.W. Women Ministry.

DONALD BRYANT

Deacon

DONALD BRYANT

Deacon Bryant an Ordained Deacon on the Deacon Board serves on the Trustee Board, on the Parking Lot Ministry, Transportation Ministry, Custodian and as an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry.
 

ISADORE BROCKINGTON

Deacon

ISADORE BROCKINGTON

Deacon Brockington an Ordained Deacon, Chairman of the Deacon Board, serves on the Trustee Board, is an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry.

TERRANCE TELFAIR

Deacon

TERRANCE TELFAIR

Deacon Telfair an Ordained Deacon on the Deacon Board serves on the Trustee Board, Chief Financial Officer for the Finance Ministry, Armor Bearer Ministry, Providing church maintenance and craft projects, and is an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry.

CAROL HINES

Elder

CAROL HINES

Elder Hines an Ordained Elder, a fully licensed teacher in the Educational Arena, a Sunday School teacher, the Liaison between Snelson-Golden Middle School and ECC by filling gaps between church and school. An active member of The W.O.W Women Ministry and the Tuesday 5am Intercessory Prayer Coordinator.  

ELIJAH MITCHELL

Elder

ELIJAH MITCHELL

Elder Mitchell an Ordained Elder, who serves as Director of Music Ministry which includes Adult and the Youth Paise and Worship Ministry Teams, and the Mass Choir, Director of Media Ministry & Sound Team, and is an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry.

TAMMY HARRELL

Minister

TAMMY HARRELL

Minister Harrell a Licensed Minister, serves on the Missions Ministry, that are currently doing a mobile Pantry serving the local community, serves on the Finance Ministry, and on the W.O.W. ministry.

ANTHONY HARRELL

Minister

ANTHONY HARRELL

Minister Harrell a licensed Minister, Director of Missions Ministry, and as an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry.  

MARLISER FERGERSON

Prophet

MARLISER FERGERSON

Prophet Marliser Fergerson a Licensed Minister, Director under Co-Pastor for Women of Wisdom (W.O.W.), on the Pastor's Aide Committee, the Mission Ministry, as both an Adult & Youth Sunday School Teacher, and in Evangelism.

NIKIA TELFAIR

Minister

NIKIA TELFAIR

Minister Telfair a licensed Minister serves as Armor Bearer to First Lady Boyd, Director of Youth Ministry, serves on the Administration Ministry, Combined Choir, and as an active member of Women of Wisdom WOW Ministry.

TAMIKA BROCKINGTON

Minister

TAMIKA BROCKINGTON

Minister Brockington is a Licensed Minister, who serves as the Administration Ministry Social Media Facilitator, serves in evangelism, a mentor...

ROBERT ANDERSON

Pastor Emeritus

ROBERT ANDERSON

Pastor Anderson serves throughout the ministry in whatever manner available to him, to ensure the gospel is carried out and ministries run smoothly. He evangelizes throughout the community and is an active member of Men of Renown Excellence (M.O.R.E.) Ministry.